|
|
TELEVISION (PRODUCTION DESIGN) | |||
HBO |
Mr. Show with Bob & David |
Dakota North Ent. |
||
Sketch Pad |
Nervestruck |
|||
D.L. Hughley, Goin’ Home |
Production Partners |
|||
Kathy Griffin, Hot Cup o’ Talk |
Production Partners |
|||
Def Comedy Jam ‘97 |
Stan Lathan |
|||
ABC |
The Big Moment |
Vin DiBona |
||
Countdown To The Emmys |
Brad Lachman |
|||
America’s Funniest Home Vid. |
Vin DiBona |
|||
Voice Of Disney |
Brad Lachman |
|||
I Survived a Disaster |
Vin DiBona |
|||
T.G.I.F. Fall Premiere |
Paul Hall / Hamilton Cloud |
|||
CBS |
Sonny & Me, Cher Remembers |
Don Mischer |
||
Wheel 2000 |
Scott Sternberg / No Studio Ent. |
|||
When Seconds Count |
Cosgrove-Muerer |
|||
Cristina |
Col Pict. Television / Scott Sternberg |
|||
NBC |
Will You Marry Me? |
Dick Clark |
||
Red Cross Across America |
Sierra Mar |
|||
FOX |
Next (pilot) |
Brillstein-Grey |
||
Fox Fall Preview Special |
Brad Lachman |
|||
Twisted TV |
Brad Lachman |
|||
If I Did It… |
Brad Lachman |
|||
Deadline Now (pilot) |
Dakota North |
|||
Stop Making Sense (pilot) |
Cuatro Cabezas / Phil Gurin |
|||
Battle Of The Sitcoms (pilot) |
Dakota North |
|||
Disney |
Ray J. in concert with Brandy |
Palomar Pictures |
||
PBS |
John Tesh Live at Red rocks |
Tesh Prod. |
||
John Tesh Avalon |
Tesh Prod. |
|||
Loreena McKennitt- Alhambra |
Quinlan Road |
|||
National Geographic |
Fight Science |
Base Productions |
||
Comedy Central |
Battlebots |
First Ent. |
||
The Hollow Men (pilot) |
Dave Foley |
|||
Super Nerds (pilot) |
Dakota North |
|||
Fox Sports |
Sport Science |
Base Productions |
||
AMC |
Sunday Morning Shootout |
Scott Sternberg |
||
GSN |
JEP! |
Scott Sternberg / No Studio Ent. |
||
Hollywood Showdown |
Sande Stewart |
|||
Aliens Ate My Game Show |
First Television |
|||
Nick’s Grill (pilot) |
Sande Stewart |
|||
Extreme Gong |
Scott Sternberg |
|||
USA |
Lover or Loser |
No Studio Ent. |
||
Friends & Lovers |
No Studio Ent. |
|||
Fox Family |
Magic On The Edge |
New Screen Concepts |
||
Great Pretenders |
Scott Sternberg / No Studio Ent. |
|||
TV Guide |
Squareoff |
Scott Sternberg |
||
MTV |
Trashed! |
Remote Prod. |
||
A & E |
Shatner’s Raw Nerve |
Scott Sternberg |
||
Spying on Myself |
Scott Sternberg |
|||
Discovery |
Doing DaVinci |
Pilgrim Films & Television |
||
Xtreme Martial Arts |
Base Productions |
|||
PAX |
A Taste for Life |
Manadalay |
||
Next Big Star |
Ed McMahon / Scott Sternberg |
|||
America’s Junior Miss |
Scott Sternberg |
|||
Animals Are People Too |
Bogorad-Wyler |
|||
ABC Family |
Go For It! |
Scott Sternberg |
||
UPN |
Secrets of the Beauty Pageant |
Bob Bain / First Television |
||
Galavision |
Café Ole |
Si TV |
||
Funny Is Funny |
Si TV |
|||
Nostalgia |
Let’s Go Back |
Scott Sternberg |
||
Dancin’ to the Oldies |
Scott Sternberg |
|||
Remember w/ Roy Firestone |
Scott Sternberg |
|||
Syndicated |
The Bob Show (pilot) |
Dakota North |
||
Blade Warriors |
Select Media |
|||
National Enquirer |
MGM / Bogorad-Wyler |
|||
Treasure Hunt (pilot) |
Salzman-Jones / Col-TriStar |
|||
The Headliners (pilot) |
Monet Lane / 20th TV |
|||
Donna Willis M.D. (pilot) |
First Television / 20th TV |
|||
Blackjack Bowling (pilot) |
Pat Sajak |
|||
Run For The Money (pilot) |
Pat Sajak |
|||
United Against Hunger |
Sierra Mar |
|||
Nat’l Lampoons Game Show |
Partner Stations / Scott Sternberg |
|||
Fix Me Up (pilot) |
Scott Sternberg |
|||
TELEVISION (ART DIRECTION – in assoc. with Robert Keene, Production Designer) | ||||
ABC |
65th |
Annual Academy Awards A.M.P.A.S. / Gil Cates |
||
45th Primetime Emmy’s |
Don Mischer |
|||
CBS |
32nd-35th Grammy Awards |
Pierre Cossette |
||
Irving Berlin Carnegie Hall |
Don Mischer |
|||
Grammy Living Legends |
Pierre Cossette |
|||
42nd annual Tony Awards |
Don Mischer |
|||
NBC |
S.B. Halftime Michael Jackson |
Don Mischer |
||
25th-28th Acad. Of Cntry Music |
Dick Clark Prod. |
|||
The Music of Disney |
Don Mischer |
|||
(20) Bob Hope Specials |
Hope Enterprises |
|||
Comedy Hall of Fame |
George Schlatter |
|||
FOX |
Arsenio Hall Show |
Arsenio Hall / Paramount |
||
Syndicated |
Harry & The Hendersons |
Lin Oliver / Forbrooke / Univ. |
||
The Party Machine |
Peter Wagg / Paramount |
|||
AWARDS | ||||
|
||||
DESIGN ASSISTANT | ||||
Robert Keene, David Sackeroff, Charles Lisanby, John Shaffner | ||||
AFFILIATIONS | ||||
Member: Art Directors Guild - I.A.T.S.E. Local 800 Member: Academy of Television Arts & Sciences |
||||
EDUCATION | ||||
|
||||
REFERENCES | ||||
Scott Sternberg Rob Katz |
File updated:
12/14/11, 11:51 AM EST
Site content copyright ŠTom Buderwitz or permission for web publication of original works obtained
by Tom Buderwitz. All other copyrights maintained by their respective copyright
owners. Site design and programing copyright ©2000-2009 Qfolio.com. This site is a service of Qfolio.com |
File updated:
12/14/11, 11:51 AM EST
|
|
online portfolio services by Qfolio.com |